Archive for the ‘pairs’ Category

Results: Friday Afternoon
No Comments »


  Friday Afternoon     A Room     Black Section       13-03-2015  Afternoon


                                                    MPs             %   Place  C's

  Joan Heaphy             Judy Rickard-Hall       142.0/200       71.00   1    40
  Peggy Bryant            Sita Monaghan           117.0/200       58.50   2    30
  Pauline Daly            Merv Huston             128.0/220       58.18   3    20
  Rosemary Kenning        Sally Moore             107.0/200       53.50   4=    6
  Gillian Finnegan        Freda Young             107.0/200       53.50   4=    6
  Henry Houston           Valerie Houston         102.0/200       51.00   6     0
  Lea Blunt               Pat Neilson             99.0/200        49.50   7     0
  INGA BROWNING           CARL BROWNING           96.0/200        48.00   8     0
  P Lloyd                 D Lloyd                 99.0/220        45.00   9=    0
  Judy Scoble             Lien Van Wijk           90.0/200        45.00   9=    0
  Meg Harrington          Ann Nightingale         88.0/200        44.00   11    0
  Jennifer Fletcher       Katherine Orlowski      82.0/200        41.00   12    0
  Helen Greig             Wendy Miller            63.0/200        31.50   13    0



Thursday 12 March Ladder
No Comments »
Ann Urquhart Memorial Trophy HANDICAP                                      Processed:12/03/2015


Place Player 1                 Player 2               Session 1  Session 2  Session 3    Score
                                                          x1.00      x1.00      x1.00 

1     Helen Barker             John Mitchell              74.56      -          -        74.56      
2     Errol Underdown          Sheena Underdown           72.16      -          -        72.16      
3     Annemieke Lewis          Ed Buyck                   69.50      -          -        69.50      
4     LORRAINE WISEMAN         Helen Sonneman             61.56      -          -        61.56      
5     Celia McKechnie          Karen Sullivan             59.94      -          -        59.94      
6     William (Bill) Waldron   Carl Christiansen          59.06      -          -        59.06      
7     Joan Owen                Lesley Rogers              58.94      -          -        58.94      
8     Hec Arbuthnott           Peter Bone                 57.75      -          -        57.75      
9     Patricia Pettit          Ann Wilson                 57.27      -          -        57.27      
10    Diana Collins            Pamela Chapman             56.83      -          -        56.83      
11    Louise Rutherford        Alex Rutherford            56.49      -          -        56.49      
12    June Gordon              Jenny Thomas               54.30      -          -        54.30      
13    Tom Kennedy              Jarad Hart                 53.89      -          -        53.89      
14    Linda Dow                Marina Gosnell             52.47      -          -        52.47      
15    John Dow                 Robert (Bob) Smith         51.39      -          -        51.39      
16    Lien Van Wijk            Ruth Sayer                 49.71      -          -        49.71      
17    Steve Aitken             Lesley Rhodes              48.68      -          -        48.68      
18    Cindy Holden             Barbara Liebezeit          48.00      -          -        48.00      
19    Jim Hall                 Katherine Orlowski         45.66      -          -        45.66      
20    David Laing              Gary Chalmers              44.44      -          -        44.44      
21    Sita Monaghan            Kelly Parlane              40.95      -          -        40.95      

Thursday 12 March Handicap
No Comments »
  Ann Urquhart Memorial Trophy     A Room     Black Section       3-12-2015  Evening

  NORTH/SOUTH     HANDICAP RESULTS

                                                    Handicap        %   Place 

  Helen Barker            John Mitchell              4.00         74.56   1      
  Ed Buyck                Annemieke Lewis            7.00         69.50   2      
  Celia McKechnie         Karen Sullivan             5.50         59.94   3      
  Carl Christiansen       William (Bill) Waldron     6.00         59.06   4      
  Joan Owen               Lesley Rogers              7.00         58.94   5      
  Pamela Chapman          Diana Collins              6.00         56.83   6      
  Jarad Hart              Tom Kennedy                7.50         53.89   7      
  John Dow                Robert (Bob) Smith         5.00         51.39   8      
  Cindy Holden            Barbara Liebezeit         10.50         48.00   9      
  Gary Chalmers           David Laing                5.00         44.44   10     
  Sita Monaghan           Kelly Parlane              4.01         40.95   11     


  EAST/WEST     HANDICAP RESULTS

                                                    Handicap        %   Place 

  Errol Underdown         Sheena Underdown           6.00         72.16   1      
  Helen Sonneman          LORRAINE WISEMAN           5.50         61.56   2      
  Hec Arbuthnott          Peter Bone                 7.50         57.75   3      
  Patricia Pettit         Ann Wilson                 5.50         57.27   4      
  Alex Rutherford         Louise Rutherford          7.50         56.49   5      
  June Gordon             Jenny Thomas               4.55         54.30   6      
  Linda Dow               Marina Gosnell             5.00         52.47   7      
  Ruth Sayer              Lien Van Wijk              4.00         49.71   8      
  Steve Aitken            Lesley Rhodes              5.50         48.68   9      
  Jim Hall                Katherine Orlowski         5.00         45.66   10     

Thursday 12 March
No Comments »
  Ann Urquhart Memorial Trophy     A Room     Black Section       3-12-2015  Evening

  NORTH/SOUTH

                                                    MPs             %   Place  C's

  Helen Barker            John Mitchell           254.0/360       70.56   1    40
  Ed Buyck                Annemieke Lewis         225.0/360       62.50   2    30
  Celia McKechnie         Karen Sullivan          196.0/360       54.44   3    20
  Carl Christiansen       William (Bill) Waldron  191.0/360       53.06   4    10
  Joan Owen               Lesley Rogers           187.0/360       51.94   5     0
  Pamela Chapman          Diana Collins           183.0/360       50.83   6     0
  John Dow                Robert (Bob) Smith      167.0/360       46.39   7=    0
  Jarad Hart              Tom Kennedy             167.0/360       46.39   7=    0
  Gary Chalmers           David Laing             142.0/360       39.44   9     0
  Cindy Holden            Barbara Liebezeit       135.0/360       37.50   10    0
  Sita Monaghan           Kelly Parlane           133.0/360       36.94   11    0


  EAST/WEST

                                                    MPs             %   Place  C's

  Errol Underdown         Sheena Underdown        262.0/396       66.16   1    40
  Helen Sonneman          LORRAINE WISEMAN        222.0/396       56.06   2    27
  Patricia Pettit         Ann Wilson              205.0/396       51.77   3    13
  Hec Arbuthnott          Peter Bone              199.0/396       50.25   4     0
  June Gordon             Jenny Thomas            197.0/396       49.75   5     0
  Alex Rutherford         Louise Rutherford       194.0/396       48.99   6     0
  Linda Dow               Marina Gosnell          188.0/396       47.47   7     0
  Ruth Sayer              Lien Van Wijk           181.0/396       45.71   8     0
  Steve Aitken            Lesley Rhodes           171.0/396       43.18   9     0
  Jim Hall                Katherine Orlowski      161.0/396       40.66   10    0

Results: Collingwood Pairs 2(Please note there were 3 travellers missing and numerous pairs forgot to put their score on the traveller so have scored all those 0)
No Comments »


  Collingwood Pairs     A Room     Green Section       10-03-2015  Evening


                                                    MPs             %   Place  C's

  Sheena Underdown        Errol Underdown         83.0/144        57.64   1    40
  INGA BROWNING           CARL BROWNING           81.0/144        56.25   2    27
  Elena Hufflett          Pat Neilson             80.0/144        55.56   3    13
  Pam Livesey             Joan Owen               76.0/144        52.78   4     0
  Pauline Daly            Ruth Sayer              74.0/144        51.39   5     0
  Marina Gosnell          Ann Wilson              73.0/144        50.69   6     0
  P Lloyd                 D Lloyd                 68.0/144        47.22   7     0
  Helen Greig             Rosemary Venner         65.0/144        45.14   8     0
  Joan Heaphy             Rae McQuade             48.0/144        33.33   9     0



Intermediate Pairs Champs results – 9 March 2015
No Comments »
  NORTH/SOUTH

                                                    MPs             %   Place  C's

  Shelagh Noble           Michael Smith           168.0/288       58.33   1    40
  Carl Christiansen       Diana Johnson           165.0/288       57.29   2    20
  Hec Arbuthnott          Christopher St Johanse  145.0/288       50.35   3     0
  Gary Chalmers           LORRAINE WISEMAN        137.0/288       47.57   4     0
  Beverley Vining         Peter Vining            133.0/288       46.18   5=    0
  June Gordon             Marilyn Young           133.0/288       46.18   5=    0
  Marina Gosnell          Cindy Holden            127.0/288       44.10   7     0


  EAST/WEST

                                                    MPs             %   Place  C's

  Fleur Gatchell          Jenny Thomas            146.0/252       57.94   1    40
  Don Burrage             Ken Smith               145.0/252       57.54   2    27
  Geoff Falloon           Anne Shearer            135.0/252       53.57   3    13
  Jim Hall                David Lewis             131.0/252       51.98   4     0
  Jane Anderson           Louise Rutherford       126.0/252       50.00   5     0
  Pam Livesey             Samantha Scott          111.0/252       44.05   6=    0
  Lynne Day               Jarad Hart              111.0/252       44.05   6=    0
  Barbara Liebezeit       Phil Spencer            103.0/252       40.87   8     0

Intermediate Pairs ladder – 9 March 2015
No Comments »
Place Player 1                 Player 2               Session 1  Session 2  Session 3  Session 4  Session 5  Session 6  Session 7  Session 8  Session 9    Score
                                                         

1     Shelagh Noble            Michael Smith              61.44      58.33      -          -          -          -          -          -          -        61.44      
2     Geoff Falloon            Anne Shearer               58.82      53.57      -          -          -          -          -          -          -        58.82      
3     Ken Smith                Don Burrage                54.00      57.54      -          -          -          -          -          -          -        57.54      
4     Diana Johnson            Carl Christiansen          54.58      57.29      -          -          -          -          -          -          -        57.29      
5     Barbara Liebezeit        Phil Spencer               56.83      40.87      -          -          -          -          -          -          -        56.83      
6     Peter Vining             Beverley Vining            56.47      46.18      -          -          -          -          -          -          -        56.47      
7     June Gordon              Marilyn Young              53.74      46.18      -          -          -          -          -          -          -        53.74      
8     Samantha Scott           Pam Livesey                52.88      44.05      -          -          -          -          -          -          -        52.88      
9     Jim Hall                 David Lewis                35.00      51.98      -          -          -          -          -          -          -        51.98      
10    Gary Chalmers            LORRAINE WISEMAN           42.09      47.57      -          -          -          -          -          -          -        47.57      
11    Cindy Holden             Marina Gosnell             45.42      44.10      -          -          -          -          -          -          -        45.42 

Results: Friday Afternoon
No Comments »


  Friday Afternoon     A Room     Green Section       6-03-2015  Afternoon


                                                    MPs             %   Place  C's

  Margaret Challies       John Challies           85.0/144        59.03   1    40
  Neville Baldwin         Ruth Sayer              79.0/144        54.86   2    27
  Erica Baldwin           Judy Rickard-Hall       77.0/144        53.47   3    13
  Sherryn Malthus         Robert (Bob) Smith      76.0/144        52.78   4     0
  Jean Christall          Jan Gasquoine           75.0/144        52.08   5     0
  Nancy Rhodes            Sharon Thompson         74.0/144        51.39   6     0
  Meg Harrington          Ann Nightingale         66.0/144        45.83   7     0
  Louella Baker           Elena Hufflett          63.0/144        43.75   8     0
  Judy Scoble             Lien Van Wijk           53.0/144        36.81   9     0



Thursday 5 March Quintrell Pairs Handicap
No Comments »
  Quintrell Pairs     A Room     Black Section       3-5-2015  Evening

  NORTH/SOUTH     HANDICAP RESULTS

                                                    Handicap        %   Place 

  Helen Barker            Anne Shearer               4.50         72.53   1      
  Steve Aitken            Celia McKechnie            4.00         66.59   2      
  John Dow                Michael Smith              7.50         60.90   3      
  Lea Blunt               Robyn Gordon               5.50         53.80   4      
  William Rush            Ann Wilson                 5.50         50.74   5      
  Marina Gosnell          Karen Sullivan             7.00         46.80   6      
  LESLEY CAVANAGH         Gillian Finnegan           0.01         45.25   7      
  Jarad Hart              Tom Kennedy                7.50         44.91   8      


  EAST/WEST     HANDICAP RESULTS

                                                    Handicap        %   Place 

  Elizabeth Dooley        Robert (Bob) Smith         5.00         67.40   1      
  Errol Underdown         Sheena Underdown           6.00         67.11   2      
  Don Miller              Sandy Miller               0.10         63.67   3      
  Pauline Daly            Pam Livesey                3.50         63.58   4      
  Pamela Chapman          Ken Smith                  7.50         60.60   5      
  David Laing             Kelly Parlane              4.50         48.30   6      
  Diana Collins           Jo Morris                  4.50         46.36   7      
  Cindy Holden            Barbara Liebezeit         10.50         42.28   8      
  June Gordon             Jenny Thomas               4.55         35.56   9      

Thursday 5 March Quintrell Pairs
No Comments »
  Quintrell Pairs     A Room     Black Section       3-5-2015  Evening

  NORTH/SOUTH

                                                    MPs             %   Place  C's

  Helen Barker            Anne Shearer            200.0/294       68.03   1    40
  Steve Aitken            Celia McKechnie         184.0/294       62.59   2    27
  John Dow                Michael Smith           157.0/294       53.40   3    13
  Lea Blunt               Robyn Gordon            142.0/294       48.30   4     0
  William Rush            Ann Wilson              133.0/294       45.24   5=    0
  LESLEY CAVANAGH         Gillian Finnegan        133.0/294       45.24   5=    0
  Marina Gosnell          Karen Sullivan          117.0/294       39.80   7     0
  Jarad Hart              Tom Kennedy             110.0/294       37.41   8     0


  EAST/WEST

                                                    MPs             %   Place  C's

  Don Miller              Sandy Miller            164.0/258       63.57   1    40
  Elizabeth Dooley        Robert (Bob) Smith      161.0/258       62.40   2    27
  Errol Underdown         Sheena Underdown        176.0/288       61.11   3    13
  Pauline Daly            Pam Livesey             155.0/258       60.08   4     0
  Pamela Chapman          Ken Smith               137.0/258       53.10   5     0
  David Laing             Kelly Parlane           113.0/258       43.80   6     0
  Diana Collins           Jo Morris               108.0/258       41.86   7     0
  Cindy Holden            Barbara Liebezeit       82.0/258        31.78   8     0
  June Gordon             Jenny Thomas            80.0/258        31.01   9     0